Ulster County  »  12477  »  Dutchtown Rd  »  36 Dutchtown Rd

36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.3-6-37.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Sale date 06/26/2024
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,383

Lot & Building Information for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.6
Year built 1804
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $438.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1804 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2024 $590,000

Title Documents for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,383
Market value $590,000
Assessed value $590,000

Assessment History for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,000 $690,000 17.5987 $12,143 -3.46%
2024 $605,000 $605,000 20.79 $12,578 +4.33%
2023 $504,000 $504,000 23.92 $12,056 +0.45%
2022 $426,500 $426,500 28.14 $12,002 +7.11%
2021 $404,211 $384,000 29.18 $11,205 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 36 Dutchtown Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Serenity Dr, Ruby 2,000 10/27/2017 $25,000
102 Hilltop Rd, Saugerties 2,332 06/16/2015 $285,000
16 Cafaldo Dr, Saugerties 1,404 02/02/2015 $157,500
85 Serenity Dr, Ruby 04/03/2014 $140,000
98 Serenity Dr, Ruby 1,575 07/02/2006 $1
105 Serenity Dr, Ruby 1,885 08/30/2019 $259,246
88 Serenity Dr, Ruby 2,840 02/22/2005 $300,000
81 Serenity Dr, Ruby 2,640
91 Serenity Dr, Ruby 1,680 04/25/2024
40 Benny Ln, Ruby 1,224 05/28/2021 $334,900
136 Serenity Dr, Ruby 1,897