9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.4-7-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 11/16/1994 |
| Sale price | $153,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,943 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,074 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.21 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,074 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $654,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $11,509.
When was 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 11/16/1994 for $153,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,510 |
| Current property tax | $10,943 |
| Market value | $654,000 |
| Assessed value | $654,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634,500 | $634,500 | 17.5987 | $11,166 | -3.49% |
| 2024 | $556,500 | $556,500 | 20.79 | $11,570 | +3.46% |
| 2023 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 23.92 | $11,183 | +0.48% |
| 2022 | $395,500 | $395,500 | 28.14 | $11,129 | +7.14% |
| 2021 | $374,737 | $356,000 | 29.18 | $10,388 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ridge Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 1.66 | |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 2.02 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 2.64 | |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 3.12 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 3.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 2.64 | |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 4.13 |
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 4.58 |
Nearest high schools