Ulster County  »  12477  »  Hilltop Rd  »  103 Hilltop Rd

103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.4-5-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Sale date 06/29/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,600

Lot & Building Information for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,890
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $375,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $6,599.

When was 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 06/29/2023 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2023 $400,000
03/21/2005 $275,000
08/26/2002 $164,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
03/21/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Deed
08/26/2002 - D
08/27/2002 - R
Deed
08/24/2001 - D
09/18/2001 - R
Deed
08/24/2001 - D
09/18/2001 - R
Deed
05/03/2001 - D
05/03/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,600
Market value $375,000
Assessed value $375,000

Assessment History for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 17.5987 $7,039 -13.51%
2024 $391,500 $391,500 20.79 $8,139 +1.73%
2023 $334,500 $334,500 23.92 $8,001 -0.41%
2022 $285,500 $285,500 28.14 $8,034 +7.13%
2021 $270,526 $257,000 29.18 $7,499 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.92
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.79
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 2.98
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.98
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.79
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.98
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 3.44
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.77
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.43

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.79
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 3.44
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.77
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.61
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.83

Neighbors for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 103 Hilltop Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Hilltop Rd, Saugerties 2,240 09/07/2010 $1
618 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 1,872 08/29/2000 $87,000
2870 Route 9W, Saugerties 800 04/01/2015 $95,000
2029 Route 32, Saugerties 1,679
12 Industrial Dr, Saugerties 03/01/2019 $91,900
111 Hilltop Rd, Saugerties 1,788 10/13/2021
40 Industrial Dr, Saugerties 3,350 02/05/2024 $450,000
675 Churchland Rd, Saugerties 2,960
542 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 6,279 01/24/2018
54 Industrial Dr, Saugerties 01/27/2004 $216,000
2035 Route 32, Saugerties 1,176 03/29/2019 $190,000
2059 Route 32, Saugerties 1,676
669 Schoolhouse Rd, Saugerties 1,114 07/31/2020 $222,669
5 Industrial Dr, Saugerties
1 Tower Dr, Saugerties 88,530 10/20/2023 $3,825,000
620 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 1,263 10/17/1995 $70,000
660 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 3,530 08/03/1998 $125,000
2065 Route 32, Saugerties 2,522 01/22/2008 $275,000
608 Old Street Rd, Saugerties 2,004 02/14/2017 $224,000
788-790 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,434 09/28/1993