Ulster County  »  12477  »  Bluestone Park Rd  »  5 Bluestone Park Rd

5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.4-7-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Current property tax $11,278

Lot & Building Information for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,021
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.19
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $11,720.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,721
Current property tax $11,278
Market value $666,000
Assessed value $666,000

Assessment History for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,000 $646,000 17.5987 $11,369 -3.47%
2024 $566,500 $566,500 20.79 $11,778 +3.44%
2023 $476,000 $476,000 23.92 $11,386 +0.53%
2022 $402,500 $402,500 28.14 $11,326 +7.08%
2021 $381,579 $362,500 29.18 $10,578 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.70
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.90
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.80
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 3.31
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.70
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.80
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.53
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.06
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.32

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.70
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.80
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.09
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.53
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.94

Neighbors for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 5 Bluestone Park Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1959 Route 32, Saugerties 3,017 05/14/2021 $429,000
8 Long Pond Rd, Saugerties 2,592
198 Hilltop Rd, Saugerties 2,144
30 Glenerie Ln, Saugerties 1,408 05/30/2019 $375,000
548 Kings Hwy, Saugerties 1,312 02/28/2011 $143,500
12 Long Pond Rd, Saugerties 2,048
7 Long Pond Rd, Saugerties 2,261 06/07/1993 $168,000
11 Long Pond Rd, Saugerties 2,700
20 Clint Finger Rd, Saugerties 1,859 06/27/2023 $265,000
171-177 Hilltop Rd, Saugerties 1,464 12/21/2023
1919 Route 32, Saugerties 1,064 02/25/2020
156 Hilltop Rd, Saugerties 3,274 07/28/2000 $212,000
14 Glenerie Ln, Saugerties 3,166 05/30/2014 $400,000
1817 Route 32, Saugerties 900 04/14/2023
57 Glenerie Ln, Saugerties 1,612 04/21/2022 $510,000
556 Kings Hwy, Saugerties 1,584 06/29/2022 $300,000
1791 Route 32, Saugerties 1,835
61 Glenerie Ln, Saugerties 3,046 07/07/2017 $350,000
26 Glenerie Ln, Saugerties 2,418 04/18/2024 $649,000
42 Glenerie Ln, Saugerties 1,452 03/12/2003 $185,000