Ulster County  »  12456  »  Overlook Cir  »  5 Overlook Cir

5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion
Zip code 12456
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.58-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

Sale date 06/27/1995
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,323

Lot & Building Information for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

Building sqft 925
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 188
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

• • Improvements for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456?

5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 was built in 1955 and has a total of 925 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 is $3,766.

When was 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 was last sold in 06/27/1995 for $55,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/1995 $55,000

Title Documents for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/1995 - D
10/31/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,766
Current property tax $3,323
Market value $214,000
Assessed value $214,000

Assessment History for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,000 $207,000 17.5987 $3,643 -3.46%
2024 $181,500 $181,500 20.79 $3,773 +1.77%
2023 $155,000 $155,000 23.92 $3,708 +1.35%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 28.14 $3,658 +7.15%
2021 $123,158 $117,000 29.18 $3,414 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Overlook Circle, Mount Marion to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.72
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.54
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.75
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.79
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.54
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.79
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.81
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.02
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.13

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.54
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.79
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.02
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.18