4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 Property Information
4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion |
| Zip code | 12456 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.58-2-57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,860 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
| Building sqft | 1,217 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 168 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 168 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,217 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $244,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456 is $4,302.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, NY 12456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,303 |
| Current property tax | $3,860 |
| Market value | $244,500 |
| Assessed value | $244,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237,000 | $237,000 | 17.5987 | $4,171 | -3.32% |
| 2024 | $207,500 | $207,500 | 20.79 | $4,314 | +1.89% |
| 2023 | $177,000 | $177,000 | 23.92 | $4,234 | +1.32% |
| 2022 | $148,500 | $148,500 | 28.14 | $4,179 | +7.27% |
| 2021 | $140,526 | $133,500 | 29.18 | $3,896 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 2.43 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 3.23 | |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 3.59 | |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 3.65 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 3.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 3.23 | |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 3.59 | |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 3.71 |
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 3.97 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 3.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 3.23 | |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 3.59 | |
| Saugerties Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 756 | 3.97 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.36 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 6.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion
Here are the neighbors for 4 Country Club Circle, Mount Marion.