Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 9W  »  3185 Route 9W

3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.5-1-11.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Property tax $5,130

Lot & Building Information for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

How many square feet does 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $291,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,130
Market value $291,500
Assessed value $291,500

Assessment History for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,500 $282,500 17.5987 $4,972 -15.35%
2024 $282,500 $282,500 20.79 $5,873 -2.57%
2023 $252,000 $252,000 23.92 $6,028 -6.46%
2022 $229,000 $229,000 28.14 $6,444 +7.20%
2021 $216,842 $206,000 29.18 $6,011 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 3185 Route 9W, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3189 Route 9W, Saugerties 4,860 09/16/2002 $255,000
7 Center Rd, Mount Marion 1,291 08/17/2010 $55,000
48 South Rd, Mount Marion 925 06/28/2024 $304,900
61 Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion 1,105 10/18/2001 $1
44 South Rd, Mount Marion 1,153 12/23/2004 $1
5 Center Rd, Mount Marion 1,165 05/29/2012 $1
26 Simmons Dr, Saugerties 1,764 02/01/2013 $215,000
23 Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion 1,165 02/26/2020 $1
57 Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion 925 01/10/1996 $1
11 Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion 925 12/31/2018