Ulster County  »  12477  »  Garden Cir  »  13 Garden Cir

13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.5-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

Sale date 02/07/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,740

Lot & Building Information for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,350
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477?

13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $6,740.

When was 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 02/07/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2005 $1
04/22/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2005 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed
04/22/2004 - D
04/22/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
04/12/2004 - D
04/22/2004 - R
Deed
08/17/1993 - D
09/07/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,740
Market value $383,000
Assessed value $383,000

Assessment History for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,500 $371,500 17.5987 $6,538 -3.39%
2024 $325,500 $325,500 20.79 $6,767 +1.77%
2023 $278,000 $278,000 23.92 $6,650 -0.29%
2022 $237,000 $237,000 28.14 $6,669 +7.05%
2021 $224,737 $213,500 29.18 $6,230 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Garden Circle, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.93
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.29
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.29
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 1.29
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.48

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.29
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 1.78
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.48
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.47
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.58

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 1.78
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.48
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.36
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.47
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 5.58