Ulster County  »  12477  »  Burt St  »  183 Burt St

183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Burt Street, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.5-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Sale date 03/18/2018
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,828

Lot & Building Information for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,725
Total sqft 5,401
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 203 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 70
Depth 203
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477?

183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $388,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2018 $495,000
12/27/2011 $277,500
03/23/2005 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed
12/27/2011 - D
01/03/2012 - R
Deed
03/23/2005 - D
03/23/2005 - R
Deed
05/03/1993 - D
05/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,828
Market value $388,000
Assessed value $388,000

Assessment History for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,000 $376,000 17.5987 $6,617 -9.32%
2024 $351,000 $351,000 20.79 $7,297 -2.53%
2023 $313,000 $313,000 23.92 $7,487 -6.48%
2022 $284,500 $284,500 28.14 $8,006 +7.17%
2021 $269,474 $256,000 29.18 $7,470 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 183 Burt Street, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Garden CT, Saugerties 2,105 04/15/2014 $1
3 Meadow CT, Saugerties 1,792 06/15/2007 $300,000
9 Meadow CT, Saugerties 1,092 02/26/2020 $1
21 Arthur Ln, Saugerties 995 06/21/2000 $63,041
7 Meadow CT, Saugerties 1,852 09/17/2002 $180,000
11 Meadow CT, Saugerties 2,118 07/31/2013 $1
29 Arthur Ln, Saugerties 1,640 06/29/1993 $99,000
8 Spaulding Ln, Saugerties 1,004 06/26/2000 $84,000
8 Stevens CT, Saugerties 1,568 08/04/2003 $175,000