Ulster County  »  12477  »  Red Maple Rd  »  58 Red Maple Rd

58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.9-8-13.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,620

Lot & Building Information for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,324
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 196
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,500, the tax amount paid for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $4,619.

When was 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $65,000
06/27/2006 $200,000
01/07/2004 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deed
06/27/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
01/07/2004 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
12/20/1996 - D
01/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,620
Market value $262,500
Assessed value $262,500

Assessment History for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,000 $254,000 17.5987 $4,470 -3.37%
2024 $222,500 $222,500 20.79 $4,626 +1.78%
2023 $190,000 $190,000 23.92 $4,545 -0.30%
2022 $162,000 $162,000 28.14 $4,559 +7.37%
2021 $153,158 $145,500 29.18 $4,246 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.78
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 2.14
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.16
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.16
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.69

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.16
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.57
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.69
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.58
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.18

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.57
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.69
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.58
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.30
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.06

Neighbors for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 58 Red Maple Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Belknap Ln, Saugerties 684 08/15/2003 $84,000
2243 Route 32, Saugerties 1,200 04/23/2022
2964-2966 Route 9W, Saugerties 08/08/2001 $80,000
302 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 736 12/18/2019 $124,400
228 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,485 09/13/2022
48 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,546 12/11/2013 $1
290 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 1,656 05/19/2014 $1
54 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,324 04/15/2005 $171,000
2247 Route 32, Saugerties 1,275 09/19/1994 $88,500
294 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 2,138 04/08/1998 $190,000
60 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,324 12/27/2022 $300,000
236 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties 3,224 08/27/2024
52 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,546 10/07/2010 $1
2239 Route 32, Saugerties 1,152 03/11/2002 $95,000
24 Belknap Ln, Saugerties 720 09/29/2022 $194,000
62 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,320 03/26/2024 $285,000
30 Belknap Ln, Saugerties 03/24/2022
50 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,414 02/01/2018 $192,000
56 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,324 02/10/1999 $93,300
64 Red Maple Rd, Saugerties 1,320 10/02/2018 $99,750