Ulster County  »  12477  »  Josephs Dr  »  121 Josephs Dr

121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.9-9-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

Sale date 04/02/2013
Sale price $251,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,643

Lot & Building Information for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,534
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 190
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477?

121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $459,500, the tax amount paid for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $8,086.

When was 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 04/02/2013 for $251,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2013 $251,500
11/22/2010 $272,000
08/17/2006 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2013 - D
04/09/2013 - R
Deed
11/22/2010 - D
11/24/2010 - R
Deed
08/17/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
05/28/2002 - D
05/28/2002 - R
Deed
10/13/1998 - D
10/14/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,087
Current property tax $7,643
Market value $459,500
Assessed value $459,500

Assessment History for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,500 $445,500 17.5987 $7,840 -3.43%
2024 $390,500 $390,500 20.79 $8,118 +1.77%
2023 $333,500 $333,500 23.92 $7,977 -6.29%
2022 $302,500 $302,500 28.14 $8,512 +5.12%
2021 $292,105 $277,500 29.18 $8,097 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Josephs Drive, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.42
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.89
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.89
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 1.89
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.88

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.89
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.37
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.88
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.87
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 5.24

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.37
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.88
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.87
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.01