Ulster County  »  12477  »  Willow Rd  »  31 Willow Rd

31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Willow Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.29-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

Sale date 10/05/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,934

Lot & Building Information for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,773
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 61 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 61
Depth 147
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $6,933.

When was 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 10/05/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2000 $1

Title Documents for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,934
Market value $394,000
Assessed value $394,000

Assessment History for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,000 $382,000 17.5987 $6,723 -3.47%
2024 $335,000 $335,000 20.79 $6,965 +1.81%
2023 $286,000 $286,000 23.92 $6,841 -0.36%
2022 $244,000 $244,000 28.14 $6,866 +7.20%
2021 $231,053 $219,500 29.18 $6,405 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Willow Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 0.89
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 1.85
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.87
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.87
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.99

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.87
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.27
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.99
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.87
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.47

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.27
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.99
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.87
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.47