375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 Property Information
375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 375 Delaware Street, Glasco |
| Zip code | 12432 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 29.46-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
| Sale date | 05/28/2008 |
| Sale price | $94,738 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,086 |
Lot & Building Information for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
| Building sqft | 2,352 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.71 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
- • Improvements for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $371,000, the tax amount paid for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 is $6,529.
When was 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 last sold and what was the last sale price?375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432 was last sold in 05/28/2008 for $94,738.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2008 | $94,738 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
Access detailed property tax data for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, NY 12432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,529 |
| Current property tax | $6,086 |
| Market value | $371,000 |
| Assessed value | $371,000 |
Assessment History for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359,500 | $359,500 | 17.5987 | $6,327 | -15.35% |
| 2024 | $359,500 | $359,500 | 20.79 | $7,474 | +1.78% |
| 2023 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 23.92 | $7,343 | +0.56% |
| 2022 | $259,500 | $259,500 | 28.14 | $7,302 | +7.17% |
| 2021 | $245,789 | $233,500 | 29.18 | $6,814 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Delaware Street, Glasco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 0.23 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.35 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 2.35 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 3.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 2.84 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 3.42 | |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 4.46 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.87 |
Nearest high schools