Ulster County  »  12477  »  Grey Mouse Rd  »  100 Grey Mouse Rd

100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 40.1-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Sale date 07/25/2008
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,961

Lot & Building Information for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 5,056
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.84
Lot dimensions 197 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 197
Depth 100
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 5,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,648,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2008 $925,000
01/10/2000 $133,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2008 - D
07/30/2008 - R
Deed
01/10/2000 - D
01/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,011
Current property tax $24,961
Market value $1,648,500
Assessed value $1,648,500

Assessment History for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 17.5987 $28,158 -17.64%
2024 $1,644,500 $1,644,500 20.79 $34,189 +5.17%
2023 $1,359,000 $1,359,000 23.92 $32,507 +0.45%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 28.14 $32,361 -3.27%
2021 $1,206,842 $1,146,500 29.18 $33,455 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 100 Grey Mouse Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Hudson St, Glasco 1,728 08/03/1999 $145,000
117 Hudson St, Glasco 08/07/2013 $42,000
51 Grey Mouse Rd, Saugerties 7,135 09/08/2021
1826 Route 32, Saugerties 5,352 09/20/2024
151 Hudson St, Glasco 1,716 11/22/2003 $1
138 Delaware St, Glasco 04/21/1997 $10,000
26 York St, Glasco 1,568 02/18/2021
1802 Route 32, Saugerties 1,432 12/18/2006 $176,000
174 Glasco Tpke, Glasco 5,243 03/03/2015 $180,000
4 E Union St, Glasco 1,582 07/06/2023