Ulster County  »  12477  »  Flatbush Camp Rd  »  103-105 Flatbush Camp Rd

103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 40.1-3-11.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,079

Lot & Building Information for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 5,854
Total sqft 5,854
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1945 and has a total of 5,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $14,078.

When was 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 02/28/2020 for $635,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 9 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $635,000
06/07/2012 $112,000
11/14/2001 $16,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed
06/07/2012 - D
06/11/2012 - R
Deed
05/09/2008 - D
05/09/2008 - R
Deed
01/24/2002 - D
01/24/2002 - R
Deed
11/14/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,079
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $800,000

Assessment History for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $714,500 $714,500 17.5987 $12,574 -3.46%
2024 $626,500 $626,500 20.79 $13,025 +0.84%
2023 $540,000 $540,000 23.92 $12,917 +7.88%
2022 $425,500 $425,500 28.14 $11,974 +7.14%
2021 $403,158 $383,000 29.18 $11,176 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 103-105 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1136 Ulster LA Rd, Saugerties 2,630 01/20/2000 $23,000
262 Delaware St, Glasco 1,520 10/03/2013 $1
2114 Route 32, Saugerties 1,106 10/01/2001 $114,000
16 Turkey Point Dr, Saugerties 2,064 07/11/2003 $36,000
27 Turkey Point Dr, Saugerties 1,882 10/01/2020 $440,000
272 Delaware St, Glasco 3,514 12/19/2017 $160,000
48 Delaware St, Glasco 2,400 09/15/2000 $40,000
31 Turkey Point Dr, Saugerties 2,240 06/12/2013 $365,000