New York City  »  10312  »  Green Valley Rd  »  330 Green Valley Rd

330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Green Valley Road
Neighborhood Rossville
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06023-0166

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/22/2021
Purchase price $660,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,146

Lot & Building Information for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,700
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 90 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,076
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Split-level
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1980
Frontage(s) Rolling Hill Green (narrow)
Nearest wide street Vespa Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.19 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Other Property Data for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312?

330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,080, the tax amount paid for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $6,742. For the next year, the tax amount for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $7,146.

When was 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 07/22/2021 for $660,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2021 $660,000

Title Documents for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/29/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/13/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/22/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/16/2021 - R Ucc
(Ucc documents)
12/18/2012 - D
01/07/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,742
Estimated property tax: $7,146
Tax assessor's market value: $618,000
Assessed value: $37,080

Assessment History for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $618,000 $37,080 $33,977 19.843% $6,742 $6,742 +4.72%
2024/25 $660,000 $39,600 $32,054 20.085% $6,438 $6,438 +1.09%
2023/24 $698,000 $41,880 $31,709 20.085% $6,369 $6,369 -1.10%
2022/23 $596,000 $35,760 $31,709 20.309% $6,440 $6,440 +7.49%
2021/22 $509,000 $30,540 $30,012 19.963% $5,991 $5,991 +0.54%

Permits for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/28/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 330 Green Valley Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Rossville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
-0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
13.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.017
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Arden Av/Rolling Hill Green
Line X19
Distance (miles) 0.178

Schools

Nearest elementary schools