Ulster County  »  12477  »  Flatbush Camp Rd  »  41 Flatbush Camp Rd

41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 40.1-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Sale date 11/06/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,539

Lot & Building Information for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.68
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 1,626 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $774,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2014 $1
09/14/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
09/14/2009 - D
10/26/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,621
Current property tax $5,539
Market value $774,000
Assessed value $774,000

Assessment History for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,500 $750,500 17.5987 $13,208 -3.45%
2024 $658,000 $658,000 20.79 $13,680 +4.36%
2023 $548,000 $548,000 23.92 $13,108 +0.50%
2022 $463,500 $463,500 28.14 $13,043 +7.06%
2021 $439,474 $417,500 29.18 $12,183 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 41 Flatbush Camp Road, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Glasco Tpke, Glasco 2,104 07/12/2019 $140,000
19 Glasco Tpke, Glasco 3,240 10/28/2005 $85,000
75 Glasco Tpke, Glasco 1,496 07/22/2004 $160,000
119 Flatbush Camp Rd, Saugerties 1,616 01/26/2021 $159,900
1111 Ulster LA Rd, Saugerties 1,356 07/13/2017 $270,000
1072 Ulster LA Rd, Saugerties 1,446 01/08/2021 $435,000
156 Liberty St, Glasco 2,836 08/30/2024
1119 Ulster LA Rd, Saugerties 1,716 12/04/2009 $265,000
151 Delaware St, Glasco 1,499 03/11/2024 $370,000