Ulster County  »  12441  »  Barley Rd  »  63 Barley Rd

63 Barley Road, Highmount, NY 12441 Property Information

63 Barley Road, Highmount, NY 12441 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Barley Road, Highmount, NY 12441
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Barley Road, Highmount
Zip code 12441
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 4.5-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Property tax $16,219

Lot & Building Information for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Building class Electric and Gas (870)
Acreage 5.72

Other Property Data for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

• • Improvements for 63 Barley Road, Highmount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Barley Road, Highmount

What is the assessed value of 63 Barley Road, Highmount, NY 12441 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,300, the tax amount paid for 63 Barley Road, Highmount, NY 12441 is $16,219.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Barley Road, Highmount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Barley Road, Highmount, NY 12441. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,219
Market value $1,587,857
Assessed value $222,300

Assessment History for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Barley Road, Highmount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,307,647 $222,300 72.9611 $16,219 +404.92%
2024 $1,337,545 $222,300 14.45 $3,212 -12.95%
2023 $1,201,622 $222,300 16.6 $3,690 -18.83%
2022 $966,522 $222,300 20.45 $4,546 -3.45%
2021 $930,126 $222,300 21.18 $4,708 -3.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Barley Road, Highmount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Barley Road, Highmount to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 8.42
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.59
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.59
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 9.49

Nearest middle schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 8.42
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.59

Nearest high schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 8.42
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.59

Neighbors for 63 Barley Road, Highmount

Here are the neighbors for 63 Barley Road, Highmount.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price