Ulster County  »  12441  »  Highlands Rd  »  11 Highlands Rd

11 Highlands Road, Highmount, NY 12441 Property Information

11 Highlands Road, Highmount, NY 12441 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Highlands Road, Highmount, NY 12441
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Highlands Road, Highmount
Zip code 12441
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 4.5-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Sale date 02/08/2021
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,755

Lot & Building Information for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 2.35

Other Property Data for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

• • Improvements for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

What is the market value of 11 Highlands Road, Highmount, NY 12441?

The current market value is $857,143.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2021 $560,000
12/19/2007 $499,000
07/22/2003 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
12/19/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed
07/22/2003 - D
07/29/2003 - R
Deed
09/22/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount, NY 12441. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,755
Market value $857,143
Assessed value $120,000

Assessment History for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,882 $120,000 72.9611 $8,755 +404.92%
2024 $722,022 $120,000 14.45 $1,734 -12.95%
2023 $648,649 $120,000 16.6 $1,992 -18.83%
2022 $521,739 $120,000 20.45 $2,454 -3.45%
2021 $502,092 $120,000 21.18 $2,542 -3.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 106
Median age 60.8
Average household income $172,863
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 64
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount

Here are the neighbors for 11 Highlands Road, Highmount.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Highlands Rd, Highmount 1,369
63 Highlands Rd, Highmount 1,834
90 Barley Rd, Pine Hill 3,692
20 Van Loan Rd, Highmount 1,286 05/23/2024 $110,000
9304 Route 28, Highmount 2,108
49 Highlands Rd, Highmount 3,410
108 Barley Rd, Pine Hill 1,774 12/12/2008 $245,000
24 Howes Hwy, Highmount 1,344 02/01/2022 $145,000
111 Club House Dr, Highmount
98 Barley Rd, Pine Hill 2,412 06/18/2009 $1
17 Barley Rd, Highmount 3,587 02/26/2008
62 Barley Rd, Highmount 2,111 12/21/2002 $132,000