New York City  »  10312  »  Green Valley Rd  »  391 Green Valley Rd

391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Green Valley Road
Neighborhood Rossville
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06023-0443

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/01/2009
Purchase price $470,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,038

Lot & Building Information for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 2,520
Lot dimensions 28 ft x 90 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,614
Building dimensions 19 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1980
Frontage(s) Manchester Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Vespa Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.96 Miles

Other Property Data for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312?

391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,720, the tax amount paid for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $6,623. For the next year, the tax amount for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $7,038.

When was 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 last sold?

391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was last sold in 05/13/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2009 $470,000

Title Documents for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/22/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/11/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/13/2012 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/01/2009 - D
12/23/2009 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/01/2009 - D
12/23/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,624
Estimated property tax: $7,038
Tax assessor's market value: $762,000
Assessed value: $45,720
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $762,000 $45,720 $33,382 19.843% $6,906 $6,624 +4.72%
2024/25 $759,000 $45,540 $31,492 20.085% $6,594 $6,325 +0.19%
2023/24 $697,000 $41,820 $31,432 20.085% $6,594 $6,313 +1.18%
2022/23 $625,000 $37,500 $30,724 20.309% $6,536 $6,240 +6.66%
2021/22 $603,000 $36,180 $29,302 19.963% $6,137 $5,850 +0.75%

Permits for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Rossville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
-0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
13.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Belfield Av & N Railroad St at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.996
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Woodrow Rd/Canton Av
Line S56
Distance (miles) 0.198

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 799 0.21
P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 799 0.21
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 No Public PK, K-5 842 0.71
P.S. 36 J C Drumgoole 7 No Public PK, K-5 842 0.71
Our Lady Star of the Sea NR No Private PK-8 617 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Is 75 Frank D Paulo 8 Yes Public 6-8 1,452 0.41
Our Lady Star of the Sea NR No Private PK-8 617 1.16
Eltingville Lutheran School NR No Private PK-7 86 1.43
Is 7 Elias Bernstein 8 No Public 6-8 1,193 1.85
Ss Joseph & Thomas School NR No Private PK-8 193 1.85

Nearest high schools

Tottenville High School 7 Yes Public 9-12 3,783 1.47
St. Joseph by the Sea High School NR No Private 9-12 0 1.80
Yeshiva Of Staten Island NR No Private 9-12 55 1.88
Francis School NR No Private 9-12 35 1.91
Gateway School NR No Private 40 2.29

Neighbors for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 391 Green Valley Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080 04/23/2020 $725,000
98 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080 04/03/2019
387 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614 04/30/2013 $405,000
327 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614 08/31/2018 $579,000
323 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614
383 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614
84 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080 02/14/2025
335 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614
395 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,076
102 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080
90 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080 07/31/2020
3 Geyser Dr, Staten Island 2,392
319 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614 07/03/2024 $660,000
315 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,614 06/26/2018 $530,000
96 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080 09/16/2016 $400,000
86 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080
379 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,700
92 Russek Dr, Staten Island 2,080
375 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,883 04/23/2024 $738,000
331 Green Valley Rd, Staten Island 1,700 08/02/2023 $671,000