Ulster County  »  12410  »  Oliverea Rd  »  7 Oliverea Rd

7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 Property Information

7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian
Zip code 12410
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 12.7-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

Sale date 04/08/2016
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,532

Lot & Building Information for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

Building sqft 2,946
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

• • Improvements for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

How many sq. ft. does 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 has a total of 2,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410?

7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2016 $200,000
01/29/2016 $171,628
06/26/2012 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
01/29/2016 - D
03/18/2016 - R
Deed
06/26/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, NY 12410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,532
Market value $150,000
Assessed value $21,000

Assessment History for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Oliverea Road, Big Indian, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,529 $21,000 72.9611 $1,532 +404.92%
2024 $126,354 $21,000 14.45 $303 -12.95%
2023 $113,514 $21,000 16.6 $349 -18.83%
2022 $91,304 $21,000 20.45 $429 -3.45%
2021 $87,866 $21,000 21.18 $445 -3.77%