Ulster County  »  12464  »  River Rd  »  1319-1323 River Rd

1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia
Zip code 12464
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 13.12-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Property tax $6,997

Lot & Building Information for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Building sqft 2,030
Total sqft 2,441
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 4.88
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Year last altered 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

• • Improvements for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464?

1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,900, the tax amount paid for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464 is $6,996.

When was 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464 last sold?

1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464 was last sold in 11/02/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Access detailed property tax data for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, NY 12464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,997
Market value $685,000
Assessed value $95,900

Assessment History for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,118 $95,900 72.9611 $6,997 +404.92%
2024 $577,016 $95,900 14.45 $1,386 -12.95%
2023 $518,378 $95,900 16.6 $1,592 -18.83%
2022 $416,957 $95,900 20.45 $1,961 -3.45%
2021 $401,255 $95,900 21.18 $2,031 -3.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 1.15
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 7.01

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 7.01

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 7.01

Neighbors for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia

Here are the neighbors for 1319-1323 River Road, Phoenicia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
495 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 1,522 11/12/2010
5 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 1,348 10/10/2001 $42,000
24 Brown Rd, Big Indian 1,060 09/30/1996
32 Brown Rd, Big Indian 1,482 02/10/2014 $116,600
12-22 Brown Rd, Big Indian 1,544 09/30/1996
484-486 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 2,309 02/17/2022 $110,000
27 Brown Rd, Big Indian 2,720 03/28/2013 $197,000
189 McKenley Hollow Rd, Big Indian 1,890 11/04/2019 $375,000
6165 Route 28, Phoenicia 1,006 03/30/2023
543 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 2,269 05/26/2021 $500,000
41 Brown Rd, Big Indian 1,921 08/13/2021 $448,200
6181-6185 Route 28, Phoenicia 502 07/07/2015 $88,000
288 Fox Hollow Rd, Shandaken 960 08/09/2019 $299,000
466-478 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 4,420 11/07/2002 $158,000
6391-6395 Route 28, Phoenicia 1,338
10 Brown Rd, Big Indian 1,496 08/13/2001 $86,268
1305-1307 River Rd, Phoenicia 1,942 02/08/2019 $340,000
6177 Route 28, Phoenicia 1,475 07/07/2015 $150,000
6169-6173 Route 28, Phoenicia 1,659 10/18/2019 $280,000
83 McKenley Hollow Rd, Big Indian 1,238 07/27/2020 $23,000