Ulster County  »  12464  »  Route 28  »  6050 Route 28

6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464 Property Information

6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia
Zip code 12464
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 13.12-2-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Current property tax $1,590

Lot & Building Information for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Building sqft 1,722
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

• • Improvements for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464?

6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,000, the tax amount paid for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464 is $3,939.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Access detailed property tax data for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, NY 12464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,940
Current property tax $1,590
Market value $385,714
Assessed value $54,000

Assessment History for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,647 $54,000 72.9611 $3,940 +404.92%
2024 $324,910 $54,000 14.45 $780 -12.95%
2023 $291,892 $54,000 16.6 $896 -18.83%
2022 $234,783 $54,000 20.45 $1,104 -3.45%
2021 $225,941 $54,000 21.18 $1,144 -3.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 0.65
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.28

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.28

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.28

Neighbors for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia

Here are the neighbors for 6050 Route 28, Phoenicia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Route 214, Phoenicia 428
481 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 1,926
35 Route 214, Phoenicia 2,806 03/16/2015
68 Garfield Rd, Phoenicia 1,440 01/20/2020
120 Route 214, Phoenicia 1,358 10/15/2018 $159,000