4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, NY 12480 Property Information
4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, NY 12480 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken |
| Zip code | 12480 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shandaken |
| Parcel ID | 13.5-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
| Property tax | $3,962 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.47 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
- • Improvements for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
Assessed at $54,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, NY 12480 is $3,961.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, NY 12480. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,962 |
| Market value | $387,857 |
| Assessed value | $54,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319,412 | $54,300 | 72.9611 | $3,962 | +404.92% |
| 2024 | $326,715 | $54,300 | 14.45 | $785 | -12.95% |
| 2023 | $293,514 | $54,300 | 16.6 | $901 | -18.83% |
| 2022 | $236,087 | $54,300 | 20.45 | $1,110 | -3.45% |
| 2021 | $227,197 | $54,300 | 21.18 | $1,150 | -3.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenicia Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 125 | 3.60 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 8.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.75 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 8.75 |
Neighbors for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken
Here are the neighbors for 4 Quarry Road, Shandaken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Mountain Dr, Shandaken | 1,706 | 10/22/2004 | $325,000 |