Ulster County  »  12410  »  Little Peck Hollow Rd  »  131 Little Peck Hollow Rd

131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian
Zip code 12410
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 23-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Current property tax $4,491

Lot & Building Information for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Building sqft 991
Building class Forest Land Under Section 480-a of the Real Property Tax Law (912)
Acreage 185.2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Rooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

• • Improvements for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410?

131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 was built in 1988 and has a total of 991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,100, the tax amount paid for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410 is $10,002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, NY 12410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,003
Current property tax $4,491
Market value $979,286
Assessed value $137,100

Assessment History for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,471 $137,100 72.9611 $10,003 +404.92%
2024 $824,910 $137,100 14.45 $1,981 -12.95%
2023 $741,081 $137,100 16.6 $2,276 -18.83%
2022 $596,087 $137,100 20.45 $2,804 -3.45%
2021 $573,640 $137,100 21.18 $2,904 -3.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 6.74
Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 9.12
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 9.50

Nearest middle schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 9.12
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 9.50

Nearest high schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 9.12
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 9.50

Neighbors for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian

Here are the neighbors for 131 Little Peck Hollow Road, Big Indian.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price