Ulster County  »  12464  »  Main St  »  93 Main St

93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 Property Information

93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Main Street, Phoenicia
Zip code 12464
County Ulster
Municipality Shandaken
Parcel ID 14.13-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Sale date 06/19/2006
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,487

Lot & Building Information for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Building sqft 2,810
Total sqft 3,314
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.32
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2008
Stories 3
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

• • Improvements for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464?

93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $75,200, the tax amount paid for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 is $5,486.

When was 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464 was last sold in 06/19/2006 for $295,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2006 $295,000
03/04/1996 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Deed
03/04/1996 - D
03/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, NY 12464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,487
Market value $537,143
Assessed value $75,200

Assessment History for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,353 $75,200 72.9611 $5,487 +404.92%
2024 $452,467 $75,200 14.45 $1,087 -12.95%
2023 $406,486 $75,200 16.6 $1,248 -18.83%
2022 $326,957 $75,200 20.45 $1,538 -3.45%
2021 $314,644 $75,200 21.18 $1,593 -3.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 0.55
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 5.60

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 5.60

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 5.60

Neighbors for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia

Here are the neighbors for 93 Main Street, Phoenicia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1230-1234 Oliverea Rd, Big Indian 2,566 07/16/1996
454 Silver Hollow Rd, Chichester 1,129 11/08/2001 $71,000
8 MT Ave, Phoenicia 09/24/2004
85 Main St, Phoenicia 5,326 09/09/2005
46 Route 214, Phoenicia 3,310 07/09/2020 $355,000
48 Route 214, Phoenicia 1,860 01/30/2014 $118,012
18 MT Ave, Phoenicia 2,214
87 Main St, Phoenicia 11/21/2013 $42,000
15 Church St, Phoenicia 1,986 10/13/2013 $225,000
6 St Ursula Pl, Phoenicia 1,114 05/01/2018 $237,000
16 MT Ave, Phoenicia 2,440 12/28/2018 $468,000
97 Main St, Phoenicia 1,628 03/18/2014 $10
6 Mary Mount Dr, Phoenicia 675 12/21/2022
456 Silver Hollow Rd, Chichester 04/26/2007 $49,000
89 Main St, Phoenicia
44 Route 214, Phoenicia 1,240 12/11/2018 $208,000
58 Route 214, Phoenicia
438 Silver Hollow Rd, Chichester 783 08/29/2006 $148,400
64 Route 214, Phoenicia
444 Silver Hollow Rd, Chichester 1,666 01/12/2024