Ulster County  »  12566  »  Upper Mountain Rd  »  924 Upper Mountain Rd

924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 92.3-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/07/2024
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $2,651

Lot & Building Information for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style
Condition Normal
Basement type Slab/pier
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Pine Bush

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,000, the tax amount paid for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $2,650.

When was 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 03/07/2024 for $100.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2024 $100
07/09/2019 $50,000
08/12/1993 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
07/09/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/26/1999 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Deed
08/24/1998 - D
09/28/1998 - R
Deed
08/12/1993 - D
08/19/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,651
Market value $160,714
Assessed value $18,000

Assessment History for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,341 $18,000 147.2605 $2,651 +624.35%
2024 $144,000 $18,000 20.33 $366 -14.58%
2023 $120,000 $18,000 23.8 $428 -15.48%
2022 $99,668 $18,000 28.16 $507 -4.70%
2021 $94,737 $18,000 29.55 $532 -4.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.81
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.81
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 5.25
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 5.25
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.52

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.61
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.52
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.72
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.73
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.11

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.12
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.52
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.61
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.73
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.11

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
936 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,416 06/07/2018
976 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 2,350
291 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,774 04/27/2010 $224,900
898 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,208 11/21/2019 $185,000
717 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 3,252
725 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,081 09/29/2016 $53,000
749 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,915 11/21/2014
800 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 4,120 12/27/2018 $80,000
225 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,670
249 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,156 10/10/2018 $180,000
273 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,248 05/06/2020
281 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,385 06/30/2020 $250,000
267 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,448 11/14/2000 $1
890 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,040 01/15/2021 $175,000
243 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,620
956 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,404
257 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,300 05/12/2009 $170,000
781 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 529 02/10/2017 $5,000
716 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 06/02/2022 $112,000
235 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 1,327 08/21/2003 $234,900

Nearby ZIP Codes for 924 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report