53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shawangunk |
| Parcel ID | 98.2-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/04/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,166 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
| Building sqft | 949 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 6.373
|
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1957 and has a total of 949 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $21,500, the tax amount paid for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $3,166.
When was 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold?53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 03/04/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,166 |
| Market value | $191,964 |
| Assessed value | $21,500 |
Assessment History for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174,797 | $21,500 | 147.2605 | $3,166 | +624.35% |
| 2024 | $172,000 | $21,500 | 20.33 | $437 | -14.58% |
| 2023 | $143,333 | $21,500 | 23.8 | $512 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $119,048 | $21,500 | 28.16 | $605 | -4.70% |
| 2021 | $113,158 | $21,500 | 29.55 | $635 | -4.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 4.12 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 4.12 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 4.28 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 4.28 |
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 4.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.86 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 4.93 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 4.94 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.02 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 6.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 4.25 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 4.94 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.02 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 6.13 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 6.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush
Here are the neighbors for 53 Mandell Road, Pine Bush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 944 | ||
| 925 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,536 | ||
| 973 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 660 | 09/12/2023 | $130,000 |
| 897 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 1,392 | 07/14/2009 | $100,000 |
| 961 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,155 | 09/10/2019 | $175,000 |
| 903 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 1,513 | 05/17/2011 | $14,248 |
| 114 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 1,364 | 06/27/2003 | $1 |
| 17 Kobbs Corner Rd, Pine Bush | 910 | 07/02/2021 | $270,000 |
| 941 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 1,500 | 04/08/2020 | |
| 263 Church Rd, Pine Bush | 1,860 | 09/22/2009 | $100,000 |
| 89 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 1,912 | 10/21/2020 | $337,400 |
| 24 Kobbs Corner Rd, Pine Bush | 2,832 | 01/07/2021 | $190,000 |
| 253 Church Rd, Pine Bush | 975 | 09/29/2021 | $250,000 |
| 241 Church Rd, Pine Bush | 2,128 | 03/15/2005 | $310,000 |
| 14 Kobbs Korner Rd, Pine Bush | 1,504 | 06/29/2000 | $150,500 |
| 80 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 600 | ||
| 295 Church Rd, Wallkill | 2,444 | 01/28/2005 | $1 |
| 94 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 1,780 | ||
| 142 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 1,150 | ||
| 336 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 1,349 | 10/31/2023 | $353,000 |