132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shawangunk |
| Parcel ID | 98.3-1-4.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/19/2016 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,627 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
| Building sqft | 1,612 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.83
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 309 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 309 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,000, the tax amount paid for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $6,626.
When was 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 12/19/2016 for $220,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,627 |
| Market value | $401,786 |
| Assessed value | $45,000 |
Assessment History for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365,854 | $45,000 | 147.2605 | $6,627 | +624.35% |
| 2024 | $360,000 | $45,000 | 20.33 | $915 | -14.58% |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $45,000 | 23.8 | $1,071 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $249,169 | $45,000 | 28.16 | $1,267 | -4.70% |
| 2021 | $236,842 | $45,000 | 29.55 | $1,330 | -4.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 4.96 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 5.14 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 5.14 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 5.31 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 5.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 4.96 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 4.98 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 5.07 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.30 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 7.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 4.96 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 5.23 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.30 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 7.83 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 7.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush
Here are the neighbors for 132 Stein Road, Pine Bush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush | 1,152 | 06/01/2023 | |
| 655 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,180 | 09/20/2024 | $569,000 |
| 46 Jones Rd, Pine Bush | 1,624 | 02/18/2010 | $260,000 |
| 3789 Route 52, Pine Bush | 1,422 | ||
| 3773 Route 52, Pine Bush | 1,554 | 10/29/2018 | |
| 6 Deneken Hill Ln, Pine Bush | 1,598 | ||
| 141 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush | 978 | 07/25/2007 | $1 |
| 9 Grau Rd, Pine Bush | 750 | 01/29/2007 | $155,000 |
| 3779 Route 52, Pine Bush | |||
| 135 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush | 1,023 | ||
| 3826 Route 52, Pine Bush | 1,739 | 06/24/2000 | $1 |
| 174 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush | 1,856 | 12/10/2016 | |
| 10 Deneken Hill Ln, Pine Bush | 1,928 | 05/07/2021 | $390,000 |
| 663 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 1,512 | 03/22/2018 | $15,000 |
| 615 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,664 | 04/20/2018 | $187,000 |
| 160 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush | 2,634 | ||
| 7 Deneken Hill Ln, Pine Bush | 2,272 | 05/10/2016 | $300,000 |
| 692 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 936 | 11/12/2021 | $272,000 |
| 668 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 1,640 | ||
| 329 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,772 | 03/11/2022 |