Ulster County  »  12566  »  Sinsabaugh Rd  »  205 Sinsabaugh Rd

205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 98.4-3-10.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

Current property tax $4,605

Lot & Building Information for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 3,182
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 4.686
Frontage 390
Year built 1822
Year last altered 1973
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1822 and has a total of 3,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,500, the tax amount paid for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $6,111.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,111
Current property tax $4,605
Market value $370,536
Assessed value $41,500

Assessment History for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,398 $41,500 147.2605 $6,111 +624.35%
2024 $332,000 $41,500 20.33 $844 -14.58%
2023 $276,667 $41,500 23.8 $988 -15.48%
2022 $229,790 $41,500 28.16 $1,169 -4.70%
2021 $218,421 $41,500 29.55 $1,226 -4.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Sinsabaugh Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 2.13
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 2.13
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 2.17
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 2.17
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.54

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.88
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.54
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.98
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 6.99
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 8.00

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 2.18
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.54