Ulster County  »  12566  »  Registro Rd  »  70 Registro Rd

70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 98.4-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 12/04/2015
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,479

Lot & Building Information for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 100.4
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $535,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2015 $390,000
04/12/1996 $1
10/26/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2015 - D
07/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/04/2015 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/12/1996 - D
11/07/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
05/08/1995 - D
09/15/1995 - R
Deed
10/26/1993 - D
11/07/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,836
Current property tax $6,479
Market value $535,714
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Registro Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,805 $60,000 147.2605 $8,836 +624.35%
2024 $480,000 $60,000 20.33 $1,220 -14.58%