Ulster County  »  12566  »  Route 52  »  3641 Route 52

3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 98.18-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.466
Frontage 198
Depth 122
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

What is the assessed value of 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,800, the tax amount paid for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $12,045.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,046
Current property tax $0
Market value $730,357
Assessed value $81,800

Assessment History for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,041 $81,800 147.2605 $12,046 +624.35%
2024 $654,400 $81,800 20.33 $1,663 -14.58%
2023 $545,333 $81,800 23.8 $1,947 -15.48%
2022 $452,935 $81,800 28.16 $2,303 -4.70%
2021 $430,526 $81,800 29.55 $2,417 -4.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 3641 Route 52, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3671 Route 52, Pine Bush 750 02/03/2016 $10
29 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush 1,818 06/14/2019
23 Marl Rd, Pine Bush 06/13/2022
7 Redder Rd, Pine Bush 1,848 05/01/2002 $40,000
1143 Indian Springs Rd, Pine Bush 1,512 08/25/2016
3637 Route 52, Pine Bush 1,336 06/15/2006 $1
334 Church Rd, Pine Bush 1,815
3640 Route 52, Pine Bush 1,704 03/11/2005 $245,000