Ulster County  »  12566  »  Jansen Rd  »  230 Jansen Rd

230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 99.1-5-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,805

Lot & Building Information for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,490
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Frontage 161
Depth 130
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,000, the tax amount paid for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $7,804.

When was 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 07/21/2020 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $225,000
04/01/2020 $513,422
12/09/2004 $280,789
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Deed
04/01/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/09/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
05/13/2004 - D
06/02/2004 - R
Deed
03/30/1999 - D
04/12/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,805
Market value $473,214
Assessed value $53,000

Assessment History for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,894 $53,000 147.2605 $7,805 +624.35%
2024 $424,000 $53,000 20.33 $1,077 -14.58%
2023 $353,333 $53,000 23.8 $1,261 -15.48%
2022 $293,466 $53,000 28.16 $1,492 -4.70%
2021 $278,947 $53,000 29.55 $1,566 -4.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.53
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.53
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.04
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.04
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.37
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.07
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 6.67
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 6.93
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.95

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 3.88
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.07
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.17
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 6.79
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.95

Neighbors for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 230 Jansen Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 2,788 01/05/2018 $380,000
88 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 1,576
64 Tudor Ln, Pine Bush 1,784 10/31/2003 $250,000
609 Awosting Rd, Wallkill 1,507
268 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 1,910 10/04/2004 $255,000
82 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 1,720 11/02/2010 $180,000
157 Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 864
351 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 1,344 12/18/2020 $284,000
94 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 1,512 08/16/2024 $10
271 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 3,711
41 Vetter Ln, Pine Bush 1,344
45 Vetter Ln, Pine Bush 1,688 07/16/2014 $10
272 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 1,315 11/15/2023
234 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 06/02/2000 $1,158
412 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 1,760 08/29/2006 $1
278 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 816 12/28/2021 $146,945
284 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 2,174 07/20/2012 $255,000
285 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 2,546 10/06/2021 $522,000
280 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 1,152 03/28/2022 $300,000
619 Awosting Rd, Wallkill 1,504 04/01/2019 $272,500