Ulster County  »  12589  »  Low Rd  »  41 Low Rd

41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Low Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 99.2-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Sale date 12/30/2016
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,784

Lot & Building Information for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.03
Frontage 713
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 41 Low Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Low Road, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 1,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Low Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2016 $270,000
04/27/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Low Road, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2016 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
04/27/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Low Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,267
Current property tax $7,784
Market value $446,429
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Low Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,504 $50,000 165.3497 $8,267 +619.22%
2024 $400,000 $50,000 22.99 $1,150 -11.37%
2023 $333,333 $50,000 25.94 $1,297 -16.43%
2022 $276,855 $50,000 31.04 $1,552 -4.49%
2021 $263,158 $50,000 32.5 $1,625 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Low Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Low Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Low Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 41 Low Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2312 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 3,376 10/13/2000 $165,000
2366 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 664
186 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill 2,607 04/13/2018
194 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill 924 11/23/2015 $75,000
137 Low Rd, Wallkill 2,200
179 Low Rd, Wallkill 960 08/03/2012 $190,000
9 Low Rd, Wallkill 1,056 07/01/2019 $233,000
2324 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 1,592 07/10/2012 $1
2348 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 1,545 03/28/2016 $200,000
2356 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 1,496 05/01/2015
168 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill 1,650