Ulster County  »  12589  »  Hoagerburgh Rd  »  409 Hoagerburgh Rd

409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 105.2-1-33.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $334,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,921

Lot & Building Information for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Building sqft 2,353
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.9
Frontage 30
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 2,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $535,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $334,000

Title Documents for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,921
Market value $535,714
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,805 $60,000 165.3497 $9,921 +619.22%
2024 $480,000 $60,000 22.99 $1,379 -11.37%
2023 $400,000 $60,000 25.94 $1,556 -16.43%
2022 $332,226 $60,000 31.04 $1,862 -4.49%
2021 $315,789 $60,000 32.5 $1,950 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 409 Hoagerburgh Road, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Bruyn Tpke, Wallkill 1,755 02/19/2021 $330,000
554 Dubois Rd, Wallkill 960 06/28/2004 $115,000
612 Hoagerburgh Rd, Wallkill 1,523 05/05/2023 $330,000
7 Whiskey Hill Rd, Wallkill 1,432 02/25/2022
687-695 Hoagerburgh Rd, Wallkill 3,939 06/26/2008 $550,000
22 Hampton CT, Wallkill 1,535 06/29/2022
1796 Albany Post Rd, Wallkill 1,656 12/12/2014 $140,000
411 Hoagerburgh Rd, Pine Bush 2,464 01/17/2003 $299,900