Ulster County  »  12589  »  Robinson Dr  »  90 Robinson Dr

90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 106.2-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 38.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

What is the assessed value of 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,455,600, the tax amount paid for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $406,032.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $406,033
Current property tax $0
Market value $21,925,000
Assessed value $2,455,600

Assessment History for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,964,228 $2,455,600 165.3497 $406,033 +619.22%
2024 $19,644,800 $2,455,600 22.99 $56,454 -11.37%
2023 $16,370,667 $2,455,600 25.94 $63,698 -16.43%
2022 $13,596,899 $2,455,600 31.04 $76,222 -4.49%
2021 $12,924,211 $2,455,600 32.5 $79,807 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 90 Robinson Drive, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Hampton CT, Wallkill 2,066 07/27/2017 $345,000
153 Bruyn Tpke, Wallkill 1,053 06/19/1997
517 Dubois Rd, Wallkill 3,257 09/27/2016 $410,000
511 Dubois Rd, Wallkill 2,880 04/02/1999 $226,500
80 Malloy Rd, Wallkill 1,200 07/30/2007 $253,000
40 Malloy Rd, Wallkill 2,592 04/28/2006 $365,000
9 Hampton CT, Wallkill 3,080 06/14/2019
17 Hampton CT, Wallkill 3,200 05/15/2011 $280,000
50 Malloy Rd, Wallkill 1,799 04/07/2020 $409,900
1374 Route 208, Wallkill 2,040 09/23/2005 $339,900