Ulster County  »  12589  »  Route 300  »  2393 Route 300

2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2393 Route 300, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 106.4-2-2.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 10.2
Frontage 520
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589?

2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1985 and has a total of 7,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,600, the tax amount paid for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $12,996.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,996
Current property tax $0
Market value $701,786
Assessed value $78,600

Assessment History for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,024 $78,600 165.3497 $12,996 +619.22%
2024 $628,800 $78,600 22.99 $1,807 -11.37%
2023 $524,000 $78,600 25.94 $2,039 -16.43%
2022 $435,216 $78,600 31.04 $2,440 -4.49%
2021 $413,684 $78,600 32.5 $2,555 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 2393 Route 300, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Plains Rd, Wallkill 1,220
123 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 2,856 08/19/2020 $440,000
135 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 1,804 12/23/2011 $263,000
200 St Elmo Rd, Wallkill 2,608 12/14/2017
141 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 780
220 St Elmo Rd, Wallkill 1,710 07/11/2001 $129,900
10 Lattimer Ln, Wallkill 1,596 09/16/2011 $170,000
3081 Route 208, Wallkill
4 Stevens CT, Wallkill 1,900
213 Plains Rd, Wallkill 2,016 06/24/2019 $220,317
215 Plains Rd, Wallkill 1,837 05/29/2020 $300,000