Ulster County  »  12589  »  Central Ave  »  14 Central Ave

14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 106.49-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Building sqft 19,873
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.742
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

How many square feet does 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 19,873 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589?

14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,357,143.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $99,210
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,357,143
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,878,049 $600,000 165.3497 $99,210 +619.22%
2024 $4,800,000 $600,000 22.99 $13,794 -11.37%
2023 $4,000,000 $600,000 25.94 $15,564 -16.43%
2022 $3,322,259 $600,000 31.04 $18,624 -4.49%
2021 $3,157,895 $600,000 32.5 $19,500 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 14 Central Avenue, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Bona Ventura Ave, Wallkill 1,850
13 Central Ave, Wallkill 1,831
127 Viola St, Wallkill 1,619 08/19/1999 $117,000
213 1st St, Wallkill 1,183 03/08/2012 $48,000
123 Viola St, Wallkill 1,334 07/13/2023 $315,000
12 Main St, Wallkill 3,920 11/04/2022 $500,000
131 Viola St, Wallkill 1,064 07/13/1999 $50,000
135 Viola St, Wallkill 1,392
510 Church St, Wallkill 1,301 06/14/2007 $235,600
18 Central Ave, Wallkill 5,816 07/27/2022 $350,000
231 4th St, Wallkill 1,102 04/27/2000 $117,000