Ulster County  »  12589  »  Arcadia Dr  »  7 Arcadia Dr

7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 107.3-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

Sale date 12/07/2007
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,848

Lot & Building Information for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

Building sqft 2,390
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wallkill

Other Property Data for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589?

7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,210, the tax amount paid for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $10,451.

When was 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 12/07/2007 for $385,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2007 $385,000
07/23/2007 $385,000
03/23/2000 $250,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2007 - D
12/10/2007 - R
Deed
07/23/2007 - D
12/10/2007 - R
Deed
03/23/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
08/01/1996 - D
10/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,452
Current property tax $9,848
Market value $564,375
Assessed value $63,210

Assessment History for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,902 $63,210 165.3497 $10,452 +619.22%
2024 $505,680 $63,210 22.99 $1,453 -11.37%
2023 $421,400 $63,210 25.94 $1,640 -26.63%
2022 $398,671 $72,000 31.04 $2,235 -4.49%
2021 $378,947 $72,000 32.5 $2,340 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Arcadia Drive, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 2.25
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 2.76
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.23
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.23
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.24

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 2.72
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.23
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.24
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 4.78
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.30

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 2.64
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.20
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.30