Ulster County  »  12589  »  Corey Ln  »  80 Corey Ln

80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 99.2-3-23.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Sale date 04/16/2021
Sale price $668,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,897

Lot & Building Information for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Building sqft 2,530
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.3
Frontage 25
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 2,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589?

80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $696,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2021 $668,500
03/20/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,897
Market value $696,429
Assessed value $78,000

Assessment History for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,146 $78,000 165.3497 $12,897 +619.22%
2024 $624,000 $78,000 22.99 $1,793 -11.37%
2023 $520,000 $78,000 25.94 $2,023 -16.43%
2022 $431,894 $78,000 31.04 $2,421 -4.49%
2021 $410,526 $78,000 32.5 $2,535 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 80 Corey Lane, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
412 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 1,819 10/15/2021 $285,000
430 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 1,660 11/07/1997 $146,400
222 Plains Rd, Wallkill 1,688 09/19/2024 $502,800
11 Rugar Ln, Wallkill 1,456 01/09/2004 $215,000
404 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 750 03/07/2024
206 Plains Rd, Wallkill 4,126
236 Plains Rd, Wallkill 1,144
394 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 3,876 11/26/2024 $700,000
99 Corey Ln, Wallkill 2,044 04/22/2019 $475,000