Ulster County  »  12589  »  Route 300  »  2295 Route 300

2295 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

2295 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2295 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2295 Route 300, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 107.3-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

Sale date 05/17/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $794

Lot & Building Information for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.8
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

What is the market value of 2295 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589?

The current market value is $42,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2007 $1

Title Documents for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2007 - D
08/18/2007 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
11/12/1999 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $794
Market value $42,857
Assessed value $4,800

Assessment History for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,024 $4,800 165.3497 $794 +619.22%
2024 $38,400 $4,800 22.99 $110 -11.37%
2023 $32,000 $4,800 25.94 $125 -16.43%
2022 $26,578 $4,800 31.04 $149 -4.49%
2021 $25,263 $4,800 32.5 $156 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2295 Route 300, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 2.11
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 2.77
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.31
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.31
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.41

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 2.12
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.31
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.00
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 5.64
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.84

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 1.90
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.75
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.84