13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill |
| Zip code | 12589 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shawangunk |
| Parcel ID | 107.1-1-2.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/14/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
| Building sqft | 1,378 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
| Frontage | 407 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $8,267.
When was 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold?13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 11/10/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,267 |
| Market value | $446,429 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406,504 | $50,000 | 165.3497 | $8,267 | +619.22% |
| 2024 | $400,000 | $50,000 | 22.99 | $1,150 | -11.37% |
| 2023 | $333,333 | $50,000 | 25.94 | $1,297 | -16.43% |
| 2022 | $276,855 | $50,000 | 31.04 | $1,552 | -4.49% |
| 2021 | $263,158 | $50,000 | 32.5 | $1,625 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 439 | 2.48 |
| Plattekill Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 405 | 3.33 |
| Leptondale Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 464 | 4.09 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.90 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 2.68 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.90 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 5.71 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.05 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 7.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wallkill Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,004 | 2.07 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 5.99 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.05 |
| New Paltz Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 7.32 |
| Marlboro Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 7.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
Here are the neighbors for 13 Alpine Lane, Wallkill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush | 2,688 | 02/05/2004 | $440,000 |
| 102 Marl Rd, Pine Bush | 2,016 | 12/11/2020 | $1 |
| 51 Carr Ln, Pine Bush | 3,150 | ||
| 2950 New Prospect Rd, Pine Bush | 3,136 | 06/15/2017 | |
| 226 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush | 2,650 | ||
| 131 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush | 2,200 | 08/22/2011 | $1 |
| 3751 Route 52, Pine Bush | 3,212 | ||
| 3548 Route 52, Pine Bush | 3,574 | 09/28/2007 | $1 |
| 238 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush | 1,688 | 11/18/2024 | $449,900 |
| 1439 Indian Springs Rd, Pine Bush | 2,688 | 09/15/2023 | $530,000 |
| 44 Johns Estate Rd, Pine Bush | 1,290 | 12/08/2010 | $1 |
| 109 Frontier Dr, Pine Bush | 1,321 | 09/29/2003 | $195,000 |
| 269 Sinsabaugh Rd, Pine Bush | 2,444 | 03/23/2006 | $490,000 |
| 60 Bufalo Rd, Pine Bush | 1,446 | 09/19/2003 | $149,900 |
| 67 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush | 2,514 | 12/08/2022 | $850,000 |
| 23 Red Barn Rd, Pine Bush | 884 | 10/24/2023 | |
| 469 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush | 1,316 | 10/27/1995 | $75,000 |
| 1191 Indian Springs Rd, Pine Bush | 1,844 | 10/13/2022 | $550,000 |
| 79 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush | 1,552 | ||
| 21 Sheldon Rd, Pine Bush | 1,500 |