Ulster County  »  12566  »  Upper Mountain Rd  »  464 Upper Mountain Rd

464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 91.4-1-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/09/2002
Sale price $159,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,543

Lot & Building Information for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.2
Frontage 330
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview



School district Pine Bush

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

What is the assessed value of 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,000, the tax amount paid for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $7,068.

When was 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 09/09/2002 for $159,900.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2002 $159,900
04/30/2002 $26,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2002 - D
09/19/2002 - R
Deed
04/30/2002 - D
09/19/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,069
Current property tax $6,543
Market value $428,571
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,244 $48,000 147.2605 $7,069 +624.35%
2024 $384,000 $48,000 20.33 $976 -14.58%
2023 $320,000 $48,000 23.8 $1,142 -15.48%
2022 $265,781 $48,000 28.16 $1,352 -4.70%
2021 $252,632 $48,000 29.55 $1,418 -4.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.35
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.35
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.66
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.66
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 5.13

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.11
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.12
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.13
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.70
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.08

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.58
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.13
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.70
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.81
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 6.08

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Aumick Rd, Wallkill 3,024 06/27/2018 $160,000
21 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 2,424 09/20/2019
12 Aumick Rd, Wallkill 2,867 12/21/2020 $630,000
325 Hardenburgh Rd, Pine Bush 1,838
510 Decker Rd, Wallkill 3,640
95 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill 2,289 06/28/2016
2307 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 1,396 02/10/2021
2213 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill 1,456
54 Aumick Rd, Wallkill 1,680 03/26/2019
120 Summer Ln, Pine Bush 934 07/13/2017 $190,000
20 Aumick Rd, Wallkill 1,680 01/15/2007 $1
104 Summer Ln, Pine Bush 1,536 09/30/2008 $1
2944 New Prospect Rd, Pine Bush 2,754 04/26/2024 $241,576
230 River Rd, Wallkill
253 Meeker Rd, Wallkill 2,296 03/29/1999
32 Saddleback Ridge Rd, Wallkill 2,744 02/04/2022 $700,000
91 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill 2,024 03/16/2000 $1
1195 Indian Springs Rd, Pine Bush 2,912
1191 Indian Springs Rd, Pine Bush 1,844 10/13/2022 $550,000
469 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush 1,316 10/27/1995 $75,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 464 Upper Mountain Road, Pine Bush

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report