Ulster County  »  12566  »  Route 52  »  2823 Route 52

2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 105.1-4-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

Sale date 05/03/2019
Sale price $169,100
Arm's length
Property tax $4,565

Lot & Building Information for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.9
Year built 1770
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 2,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1770 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $276,786.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2019 $169,100

Title Documents for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2019 - D
05/08/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 2823 Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.