Ulster County  »  12589  »  Route 208  »  3063 Route 208

3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3063 Route 208, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 106.4-1-44.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

Sale date 07/30/2008
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,401

Lot & Building Information for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

Building sqft 3,950
Total sqft 7,310
Building class Store
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 176
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 3,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589?

3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,643.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2008 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2008 - D
01/29/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,401
Market value $669,643
Assessed value $75,000

Assessment History for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3063 Route 208, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,756 $75,000 165.3497 $12,401 +619.22%
2024 $600,000 $75,000 22.99 $1,724 -11.37%
2023 $500,000 $75,000 25.94 $1,946 -16.43%
2022 $415,282 $75,000 31.04 $2,328 -4.49%
2021 $394,737 $75,000 32.5 $2,438 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84