Ulster County  »  12589  »  Route 208  »  1500 Route 208

1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Route 208, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 106.50-2-19.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Sale date 07/17/2020
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.7
Frontage 250
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589?

1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2020 $575,000
04/19/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
04/19/2004 - D
10/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,706
Current property tax $0
Market value $578,125
Assessed value $64,750

Assessment History for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,423 $64,750 165.3497 $10,706 +619.22%
2024 $518,000 $64,750 22.99 $1,489 -11.37%
2023 $431,667 $64,750 25.94 $1,680 -16.43%
2022 $358,527 $64,750 31.04 $2,010 -4.49%
2021 $340,789 $64,750 32.5 $2,104 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Route 208, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sloan CT, Wallkill 2,050 10/27/1997 $144,600
6 Empire Dr, Wallkill 1,686 07/26/2024 $535,000
128 River Rd, Wallkill 1,393 08/22/2011 $268,200
18 Sloan CT, Wallkill 2,612 02/25/2021
178 Low Rd, Wallkill 2,080
341 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush 816 07/25/2024 $120,900
2373 Route 300, Wallkill 1,720
52 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 2,336 07/08/2005 $379,900
244 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 2,056 04/04/2016 $224,000
122 St Elmo Rd, Wallkill 3,528 06/30/2021 $625,000
4 Empire Dr, Wallkill 2,048 05/15/2006 $365,000
1964 Albany Post Rd, Wallkill 1,456 10/17/2022 $300,000
176 Low Rd, Wallkill 3,128
248 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 2,119 06/30/2022 $1,699,000
278 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 1,968 03/11/2014 $236,500
277 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill 2,016 08/20/1999 $12,000
192 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 1,552 11/26/2018 $206,250
6 Sloan CT, Wallkill 2,922 04/29/2015 $328,000