Ulster County  »  12449  »  Doris Ln  »  25 Doris Ln

25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.7-3-20.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

Sale date 10/16/2013
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,786

Lot & Building Information for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 0.817
Lot dimensions 131 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 131
Depth 280
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,420, the tax amount paid for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 is $4,785.

When was 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 last sold?

25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was last sold in 09/18/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2013 $22,000
05/13/2009 $3,705
05/12/2005 $2,502
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Deed
10/16/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Deed
05/13/2009 - D
07/06/2009 - R
Deed
05/12/2005 - D
06/01/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,786
Market value $281,512
Assessed value $115,420

Assessment History for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,574 $115,420 41.4657 $4,786 +67.13%
2024 $230,840 $115,420 24.81 $2,864 -10.30%
2023 $209,855 $115,420 27.66 $3,193 -14.15%
2022 $181,764 $115,420 32.22 $3,719 -7.17%
2021 $169,000 $114,920 34.86 $4,006 +560.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Doris Lane, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.02
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.08
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.29
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.48
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.02
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.08
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.48
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.70
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.97

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.02
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.08
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.70