Ulster County  »  12449  »  Bogert Ln  »  98 Bogert Ln

98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.11-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

Current property tax $1,143

Lot & Building Information for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 1,593
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,000, the tax amount paid for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 is $5,058.

When was 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 last sold?

98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was last sold in 12/12/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2011 - D
12/19/2011 - R
Deed
07/20/2011 - D
08/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,059
Current property tax $1,143
Market value $297,561
Assessed value $122,000

Assessment History for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,574 $122,000 41.4657 $5,059 +67.13%
2024 $244,000 $122,000 24.81 $3,027 -10.30%
2023 $221,818 $122,000 27.66 $3,375 -14.15%
2022 $192,126 $122,000 32.22 $3,931 -7.57%
2021 $179,412 $122,000 34.86 $4,253 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Bogert Lane, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.40
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.57
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.70
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.76
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 3.26

Nearest middle schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.40
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.70
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.76
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.47
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 5.19

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.40
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.70
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.47