Ulster County  »  12477  »  Old Street Rd  »  19 Old Street Rd

19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.12-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $280,501
Arm's length
Property tax $7,555

Lot & Building Information for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 3,106
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 2.89
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $7,555.

When was 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 05/12/2022 for $280,501.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $280,501
11/06/2019 $516,937
05/31/1994 $137,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deed
11/06/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/31/1994 - D
06/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,555
Market value $444,390
Assessed value $182,200

Assessment History for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,660 $182,200 41.4657 $7,555 +67.13%
2024 $364,400 $182,200 24.81 $4,520 -10.30%
2023 $331,273 $182,200 27.66 $5,040 -14.15%
2022 $286,929 $182,200 32.22 $5,870 -7.57%
2021 $267,941 $182,200 34.86 $6,351 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Old Street Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 0.95
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.00
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.39
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.60
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.91

Nearest middle schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 0.95
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.00
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.60
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.85
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 4.85

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 0.95
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.00
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.03