Ulster County  »  12449  »  Leggs Mills Rd  »  68 Leggs Mills Rd

68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.15-7-19.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $508,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,733

Lot & Building Information for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 9,228
Total sqft 18,264
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

How many sq. ft. does 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 has a total of 9,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,219,512.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $508,000
11/29/2000 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Deed
12/27/2000 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Deed
11/29/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,733
Market value $1,219,512
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,063,830 $500,000 41.4657 $20,733 +67.13%
2024 $1,000,000 $500,000 24.81 $12,405 -10.30%
2023 $909,091 $500,000 27.66 $13,830 -14.15%
2022 $787,402 $500,000 32.22 $16,110 -7.57%
2021 $735,294 $500,000 34.86 $17,430 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,010
Median age 48.4
Average household income $103,968
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $222,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Here are the neighbors for 68 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Eastern Pkwy, Saugerties 07/18/2001
48 North Dr, Saugerties 1,144 06/09/2014 $120,000
92 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 1,231
128 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 1,320 06/19/2000 $94,500
146 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 1,216 06/22/2021
24 North Dr, Saugerties
120 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 1,472
124 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 1,460 09/19/2018 $195,000
60 North Dr, Saugerties
46 North Dr, Saugerties 1,210
74 North Dr, Saugerties 06/04/2014 $90,000